Quadrille Photo Gallery

2017

Downton Abbey Meets Game of Thrones – Dressage at Devon

Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Sara Gartland – Wilona WF
Melissa Gartland – Ringfort Tinkaturk
Anne Moss – Goodness Grace



2017

Western Dressage – Dressage at Devon

Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Fiona Gowers Favory Samira
Alix James – Virote
Lauren Annett – Sombrero Do Top
Katie Weagley-Ware – O.L.F. Thor


2017

Snow White – Dressage at Devon

Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Megan Mendenhall Picasso
Anne Moss – Goodness Grace
Ellie Rawle – Wakanda WF
Darcy Miller – RH Independence
Christine Gardiner – Algerand
Ange Bean – Victory at Last
Lauren Kramer – Mazur
Chris Reidy – Xzibit
Sally Lofting – Great Gentleman
Kathy King – Noble Impression
Katie Pare – Santa Selena
Anecia Delduco – Captain Morgan



2017

August 9 – Blue Goose Quadrille Challenge

Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Junior Team Peanuts
Rylie Nelson – Little Lulu
Will Rowland – Without a Doubt
Amelia Young – Just Do It
Adrianna Moyer – Just Because

The Junior Team Peanuts won the Quadrille Challenge held at Dressage at Blue Goose III, August 9, 2017, and also performed at Dressage 4 Kids and Plantation Field’s BEST.EVENT.EVER. They were selected to be the Color Guard at Dressage at Devon with Flag Bearers Lucy Donaldson on Just By Chance and Evelyn Juvonen on Final Decision.

2017

August 9 – Blue Goose Quadrille Challenge

Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

FEI Team
Deb Tsang – Oz
Anecia Delduco – Captain Morgan
Anne Moss – Goodness Grace
Lauren Annett – Rochelle



2017

August 9 – Blue Goose Quadrille Challenge

Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Bay Watch
Judy Honey Bealagh Aurum’s Blues
Bernadette Simonetti – Kayd
Becky Kuhn – Lucky’s Dusty Dollar
Marie Queen – Alex



2017

August 9 – Blue Goose Quadrille Challenge

Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Blue Goose Babes
Becky Wolfe Celtic Maiden
Sharon Sexton – Ebriz Rakkas
Susan Schetter – Falcor
Jill Carbonetti – Rio



2017

August 9 – Blue Goose Quadrille Challenge

Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Team BBBC
Paula Oliver – World Player
Jennifer Downey – Silver Bird
Bonnie MacCullouch – Noble Impression
Wendy Ramsey – Only at Macy’s


2016

Plantation Field’s BEST.EVENT.EVER!

quad_9-16_14_gallery_cropped
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Megan Mendenhall – Rio
Darcy Miller – RH Independence
Barb Fawcett – Romy
Alix James – Deacon
Meredith Graves-Rotko – Champagne Wishes
Jill Green – Gryffin D’Or
Christine Gardiner – Rue
Chris Reidy – Xzibit
Jenny Moyer – Roaring Leo
Pam Brumfield – Clever Me



2016

First Level “Uptown Funk” at DunMovin

370_350x280px
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Megan Mendenhall – Picasso
Darcy Miller – RH Independence
Alix James – Deacon
Barb Fawcett – Speak of the Devil
Jill Green – Gryffin D’Or
Meredith Graves Rotko – Champagne Wishes
Tracey Basler – Diesel
Chris Reidy – Xzibit
Jenny Moyer – Roaring Leo
Maddie Huis – Keep the Faith



2015

Fair Hill International

Click photo above to view full gallery!
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Megan Mendenhall – Picasso
Anne Miller – Prior VA
Audrey Sims – Southern Drifter
Anne Moss – Goodness Grace
Pam Brumfield – Clever Me
Jill Green – Rumour Has It



2015

Plantation Field’s BEST.EVENT.EVER!

Click photo above to view full gallery!
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Megan Mendenhall – Picasso
Anne Miller – Prior VA
Paula Keller – The Red Baron
Jill Green – Rumour Has It
Audrey Sims – Southern Drifter
Pam Murphy – Rio Royale
Pam Brumfield – Clever Me
Karen Walsh – Samuel



2015

First Level THRILLER at DunMovin

Click photo above to view full gallery!
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Megan Mendenhall – Picasso
Tracey Basler – Monty
Colleen McLaughlin – Moves Like Jagger
Barb Fawcett – Speak of the Devil
Janet Rubino – Done Up in Style
Jill Green – Gryffin D’Or
Alix James – Virote
Liz Brenner – Catalan



2015

“A Chorus Line” at The Devon Horse Show

Click photo above to view full gallery!
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Darcy Miller – Wylie Q
Megan Mendenhall – Picasso
Paula Keller – The Red Baron
Ange Bean – Venus
Danni Toscano – Paulo
Beth Lusky – Ozon
Pam Brumfield – Clever Me
Sally Hoedebecke – Dia de Laurentis



2014

“A Chorus Line” at Dressage at Devon

Click photo above to view full gallery!
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Megan Mendenhall – Picasso
Darcy Miller – Wylie Q
Beth Lusky – Ozon
Regan Walsh – Winnagan
Lauren Annett – Rochelle
Joan Gottier – Xama da Raposa
Paula Keller – Dia de Laurentis
Fiona Gowers – Savannahh



2014

Motown Showdown at Dressage at Devon

Click photo above to view full gallery!
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Megan Mendenhall – Picasso
Anecia Delduco – Raphael
Audrey Sims – Southern Drifter
Tracey Basler – Bondurant
Kerri Healy – Moves Like Jagger
Emily Donaldson – Thanks A Bunch
Ange Bean – Xzibit
Kathy King – Noble Impression



2014

First Level Beach Boys

Click photo above to view full gallery!
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Ange Bean – Slingshot
Rita Lowry – Rapture
Daniela Ennulat – Diatom
Gail O’Neill – Rory
Kerri Healy – Moves Like Jagger
Karen Rubin – Southern Dancer
Barbara Bird – Grey Diamonds
Aneesa Romans – Paradocks
Emily Lord – Pistol Pete
Linda Butz – BR Danny’s Secret



2013

“1975” Tribute to Founders of Dressage at Devon

DAD2013_350px
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Deb Tsang – Oz
Anne Moss – Goodness Grace
Sue Nielson – Sichi Rocha
Megan Mendenhall – Picasso
Sara Gartland – Always a Lady
Karen Rubin – Southern Dancer



2013

2013 THINK PINK at PVDA’s Ride for Life

Click photo above to view full gallery!
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Lisa Knox – Wraptor
Liz Brenner – De La Ritz
Carol Riegel – Rhode Show
Julie Engiles – Waltz
Mary Umbs – Catalan
Darcy Miller – Wylie Q
Deb Tsang – Oz
Paula Keller – Pentagon
Megan Mendenhall – Chavi
Joan Gottier – Xama Da Raposa
Lauren Annett – Rochelle
Fiona Gowers – Savannahh
Melissa Gallagher – Roscoe



2013

First Level/Beatles at Fair Hill Dressage Show

195_350px280px
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Aimee Ryan – R Blue Turner
Liz Brenner – De La Ritz
Fran Loftus – Pablo
Caroline Keller – Coupe de Ville
JoAnne Nightingale – Anthem to the Stars
Elsie Kellerman – Egar
Barb Mandich (Alternate) – Kelly Girl



2012

“THINK PINK” at Dressage at Devon

Click photograph above to view full gallery of images!
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Lisa Knox – Wraptor
Liz Brenner – Graceful Impression
Becky Mark – The Manor Born
Karen Walsh – Gangsta of Love
Sloane McNeill – Resplendent
Anne Moss – Just Saber
Deb Tsang – Just Livingston
Ange Bean – Venus
Melissa Ortolano – Libretto
Sandy Issler – Ujesier
Kathy King – Noble Impression
Megan Mendenhall – Chavi
Anecia Delduco – Spanky (aka Flacon)



2012

Patriotic Tribute Ride at Jersey Fresh

A-group-halt_350px
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Jessica Lee – Mickey Blue Eyes
Melanie Delduco – Painted Rose
Aimee Ryan – RJ Moto’s Persistence
Stephanie Sinson – Rio
Darcy Miller – Winnagan
Deb Tsang – Oz
Melissa Gallagher – Roscoe
Rebecca Cord – Done Up in Style
Danni Toscano – Kynnymont Laney
Emily O’Neill – Kynnymont Blue Sapphire
Anecia Delduco – Spanky (aka Flacon)
Kathy King – Noble Impression



2011

Patriotic Tribute to the Heroes of 9/11

Devon-collage-2011_350px
Click photo above to view full gallery!

.
.
.

Riders and Horses

Karen Walsh – Mickey Blue Eyes
Haley Miller – RJ Moto’s Persistence
Aimee Ryan – RJ Moto’s Persistence
Stephanie Sinson – Rio
Melanie Delduco – Painted Rose
Anne Moss – Goodness Grace
Darcy Miller – Winnagan
Deb Tsang – Oz
Katie Pare – Oliver
Kathy King – Rebekka (aka Raphael)
Anecia Delduco – Spanky (aka Flacon)
Danni Toscano – Kynnymont Laney
Gert Stearns – Just For Keeps

FBHeader